Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7207,283
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6598,488
ParanaArgentina 8,5225,296
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3505,189
PehuajoArgentina 8,9515,562
PergaminoArgentina 8,7525,439
PigeArgentina 9,1365,677
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4655,260
PosadasArgentina 8,1235,048
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9754,956
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5475,311
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9675,572
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46111,472
Port HedlandAustralia 17,17610,673
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9842,476
ParakouBenin 8,1395,057
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9784,336
ParacatuBrazil 7,3074,541
ParanaBrazil 6,7854,216
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1235,048
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4244,613
ParintinsBrazil 5,4333,376
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0903,784
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3035,160
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4644,639
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6244,116
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8954,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4094,604
PeixeBrazil 6,7064,167
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7804,213
PicosBrazil 6,5004,039
PiraiBrazil 7,9814,959
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0894,405
PompeuBrazil 7,5854,714
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6064,726
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4893,411
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1235,048
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9383,690
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5235,296
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5654,080
PosseBrazil 7,0024,351
PlevenBulgaria 7,3304,555
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4264,614
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8348,597
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3752,098
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8841,792
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Petawawa, OnCanada 403250
Peterborough, OnCanada 429267
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,525948
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,143710
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0682,528
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0151,252
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5831,605
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7062,303
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2052,613
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3321,449
ParronChile 8,7065,410
Puerto AysenChile 9,9416,177
Puerto MonttChile 9,5005,903
Punta ArenasChile 10,7886,704
PingbianChina 11,6167,218
PeralesColombia 4,4052,737
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2412,635
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9532,456
PragueCzech Republic 6,2593,889
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8901,796
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7741,724
PoloDominican Republic 2,8871,794
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7061,682
PichilingueEcuador 5,0563,142
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0633,146
PuyoEcuador 5,0843,159
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7315,425
ParisFrance 5,5603,455
PerpignanFrance 5,9053,669
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17810,675
Port-GentilGabon 9,4035,843
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2583,267
PotsdamGermany 6,0633,767
PatrasGreece 7,5004,661
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6232,251
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6711,660
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2702,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8491,771
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3602,088
PecsHungary 6,7534,196
PambanIndia 13,4628,365
PuneIndia 12,2877,635
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1829,434
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1199,395
PadovaItaly 6,3753,961
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2763,900
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9254,303
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9064,291
PantelleriaItaly 6,9144,296
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3063,919
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5514,071
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5554,074
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7104,170
PiacenzaItaly 6,2603,890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3763,962
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4604,014
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7214,177
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9354,309
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6404,126
PrizziItaly 6,9594,324
PakseLaos 13,4408,352
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4929,005
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7539,168
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7899,190
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3757,690
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0534,383
PatheinMyanmar 13,1458,168
PutaoMyanmar 12,0237,471
PyiMyanmar 12,9308,035
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1158,771
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5119,017
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3028,888
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4782,162
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8355,490
PohangNorth Korea 10,8346,732
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5926,582
PadidanPakistan 11,1996,959
PanjgurPakistan 10,9976,834
ParachinarPakistan 10,5856,577
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1306,916
PeshawarPakistan 10,6316,606
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5649,050
PilarParaguay 8,0234,985
PiscoPeru 6,4283,994
PiuraPeru 5,5243,432
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3053,918
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9228,651
PoznanPoland 6,2843,905
PrzemyslPoland 6,7894,219
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2623,270
PortalegrePortugal 5,3303,312
Porto Portugal 5,1473,198
PavelecRussia 7,3894,592
PecoraRussia 7,1394,436
PermRussia 7,7464,813
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1545,067
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5874,093
PjatigorskRussia 8,3585,194
PoronajskRussia 9,0725,637
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9344,930
Providenja BayRussia 6,1353,812
PskovRussia 6,5784,088
PodorSenegal 6,1943,849
PopradSlovakia 6,6864,155
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1808,190
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8217,967
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0733,774
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6168,461
Port SudanSudan 10,0166,224
ParamariboSuriname 4,5852,849
PiteňSweden 5,8463,633
PalmyraSyria 8,8635,507
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3316,420
PhetchabunThailand 13,2698,245
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2208,215
PhraeThailand 13,0728,123
PhuketThailand 14,1818,812
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1518,794
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5358,411
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7648,553
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8782,410
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0653,147
PoltavaUkraine 7,4664,639
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7025,407
PradoUruguay 8,9325,551
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9715,575
Palestine, IlUsa 1,365848
Pana, IlUsa 1,427887
Paoli, InUsa 1,215755
Paris, IlUsa 1,315817
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7451,084
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0421,269
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7541,712
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3121,437
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1301,324
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5702,219
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9531,213
Peoria, IlUsa 1,418881
Perry, OkUsa 2,2191,379
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 494307
Philo, OhUsa 866538
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5452,203
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9591,218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8591,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 709440
Plainfield, NjUsa 344214
Plymouth, MaUsa 297185
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7671,098
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1681,968
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,351840
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7501,087
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8192,373
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Port Jervis, NyUsa 372231
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8192,373
Portage, WiUsa 1,278794
Portland, MaineUsa 219136
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8542,395
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,463909
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0471,272
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3712,095
Princess Anne, MdUsa 713443
Princeton, InUsa 1,422883
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 283176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6961,675
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3042,674
PetaukeZambia 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -