Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3976,461
BustAfghanistan 10,5666,566
BatnaAlgeria 6,5684,081
BecharAlgeria 6,1813,841
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4153,986
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2753,899
BiskraAlgeria 6,5844,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1004,412
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9027,396
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0207,469
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0267,473
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9247,410
ByrdAntarctica 14,0948,758
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2645,757
BarilocheArgentina 9,4705,885
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8615,506
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26810,109
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5309,650
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,432
BrestBelarus 6,6954,160
BrusselsBelgium 5,6003,480
Belize CityBelize 3,2732,034
BeninBenin 8,3505,189
BohiconBenin 8,2625,134
BermudaBermuda 1,482921
BageBrazil 8,5945,340
BambuiBrazil 7,6304,741
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6344,122
BarcelosBrazil 5,1013,170
BarraBrazil 6,8264,242
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1653,831
BarreirasBrazil 6,8564,261
BelémBrazil 5,6113,487
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7014,785
BelterraBrazil 5,4893,411
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5834,091
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4005,220
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0384,373
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1194,424
BrevesBrazil 5,5513,450
BurgasBulgaria 7,5744,706
BurundiBurundi 11,2476,989
BatouriCameroon 9,4525,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 506314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6822,288
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6781,664
Banff, AbCanada 3,2412,014
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 564350
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,578980
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0561,899
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8661,159
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4922,170
Bonavista, NfCanada 393245
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2312,629
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1351,327
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3271,446
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6731,661
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1032,550
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9451,209
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4352,134
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7896,083
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6726,010
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9996,213
BeijingChina 10,6366,609
BarranquillaColombia 3,6862,291
Benito SalasColombia 4,5682,839
BogotáColombia 4,3712,716
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4634,016
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4356,484
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3326,421
BaniDominican Republic 2,8721,785
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8251,756
BahariyaEgypt 8,7305,425
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8265,484
BiarritzFrance 5,5513,450
BordeauxFrance 5,5433,445
BrestFrance 5,1213,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4046,465
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4026,464
BitamGabon 9,4065,845
BanjulGambia 6,3083,920
BerlinGermany 6,0723,773
BrockenGermany 5,9453,694
BokeGuinea 6,6414,127
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5094,045
BudapestHungary 6,7074,168
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7234,178
BangaloreIndia 13,0158,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5927,825
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5537,800
BikanerIndia 11,3057,025
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1649,423
BabolsarIran 9,5025,905
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5696,568
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2665,758
Bandar LengehIran 10,5476,554
BirjandIran 10,1926,333
BushehrIran 10,0966,274
BaghdadIraq 9,3355,801
BasraIraq 9,7766,075
BelmulletIreland 4,5612,834
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7272,937
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9684,330
BergamoItaly 6,2153,862
BolognaItaly 6,3883,969
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2783,901
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0104,356
BrindisiItaly 7,0804,400
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8094,852
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6534,756
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4315,860
BeirutLebanon 8,7435,433
BenghaziLibya 7,8364,870
BirzaiLithuania 6,5014,040
BitolaMacedonia 7,2824,525
BlantyreMalawi 12,6397,854
BvumbweMalawi 12,6647,870
BintuluMalaysia 14,7329,155
BamakoMali 7,0434,376
Bko-SMali 7,0564,384
BougounMali 7,1764,460
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8463,633
BaitagMongolia 9,8796,139
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5305,922
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6836,017
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9136,160
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0236,229
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9736,198
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7976,088
BulganMongolia 9,6916,022
BhamawMyanmar 12,3597,680
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8519,229
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1839,435
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5329,030
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7052,302
BilmaNiger 8,2595,132
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0134,979
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3973,354
BergenNorway 5,2793,280
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2803,281
BjornoyaNorway 5,3923,351
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4703,399
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4413,381
BadinPakistan 11,4547,117
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1056,901
BalakotPakistan 10,6586,623
BarkhanPakistan 10,9686,815
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9472,453
BascoPhilippines 12,6887,885
BialystokPoland 6,6044,104
BejaPortugal 5,3633,333
BragancaPortugal 5,2543,265
BistritaRomania 7,0674,392
BucharestRomania 7,3444,563
BajkitRussia 8,2275,112
BarabinskRussia 8,6425,370
BarnaulRussia 8,9525,563
BerezovoRussia 7,4634,637
BiserRussia 7,7854,838
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3455,807
BogdarinRussia 9,0515,625
BogucanyRussia 8,5975,342
BomnakRussia 8,8455,497
BorRussia 8,1765,081
BorzjaRussia 9,4785,890
BratskRussia 8,8535,502
BelgradeSerbia 6,9724,333
BoSierra Leone 7,1134,420
BontheSierra Leone 7,0894,405
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5504,070
BerberaSomalia 11,3347,043
BusanSouth Korea 10,9416,799
BadajozSpain 5,3963,353
BarcelonaSpain 5,9263,683
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4563,390
BabanusaSudan 9,9816,202
BaselSwitzerland 5,9713,711
BernSwitzerland 5,9993,728
BangkokThailand 13,5638,428
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5428,415
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1578,176
BizerteTunisia 6,7294,181
BalikesirTurkey 7,8114,854
BursaTurkey 7,8434,873
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8836,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7272,937
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7882,975
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7872,975
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1433,196
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2003,231
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3103,300
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9982,484
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7121,685
Baltimore, MdUsa 616383
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2183,242
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2183,243
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1941,363
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2461,395
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 970603
Bedford, MaUsa 276171
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7991,739
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,558968
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1042,551
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8013,605
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8050
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1103,176
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9053,048
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,001622
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7831,729
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 313195
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6591,031
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8462,390
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1781,354
Blacksburg, VaUsa 978608
Blackville, ScUsa 1,382859
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7792,348
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7881,111
Block Island, RiUsa 357222
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4292,131
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6901,050
Boonton, NjUsa 363226
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 242150
Bowler, WiUsa 1,272790
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,344835
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,595991
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 315196
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8561,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,156718
Brockport W, NyUsa 407253
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,332828
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9931,238
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9781,851
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6482,267
Buckhannon, WvUsa 820509
Bucyrus, OhUsa 892554
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 476296
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2191,379
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,030640
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,527949
Burlington, VtUsa 5333
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6482,267
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0386,238
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8522,394
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7902,355
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4497,736
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4587,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -