Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8213,617
LuandaAngola 10,3916,457
LuenaAngola 11,1466,926
La PlataArgentina 8,9135,538
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3894,591
La RiojaArgentina 8,1845,086
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7435,433
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4866,516
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7434,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,75510,412
LavertonAustralia 16,80010,440
LearmonthAustralia 17,50910,881
LongreachAustralia 15,9319,900
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9309,899
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3179,518
Low HeadAustralia 16,77010,421
LinzAustria 6,3613,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9403,070
LerwickUk 4,9403,069
La PazBolivia 6,7474,193
LavrasBrazil 7,7944,844
LencoisBrazil 7,0574,385
LinharesBrazil 7,8064,851
LondrinaBrazil 7,8164,857
LomBulgaria 7,2154,483
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6041,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,010628
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Langara, BcCanada 4,3732,717
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,430888
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0531,897
London, OnCanada 666414
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7711,722
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4221,505
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6732,283
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3663,335
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2215,109
LanzhouChina 11,1036,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6667,250
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3912,729
LimonCosta Rica 3,9062,427
LarnacaCyprus 8,5395,307
LimassolCyprus 8,5175,292
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7407,296
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0966,895
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5963,478
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8711,784
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7671,720
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8601,777
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6891,671
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9303,064
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3773,342
LuxorEgypt 9,2065,721
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7042,302
Laucala BayFiji 12,8677,995
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3723,959
Le MansFrance 5,4583,391
LilleFrance 5,5313,437
LyonFrance 5,8893,660
LambarnGabon 9,5235,917
LastourvilleGabon 9,7306,046
LibrevilleGabon 9,3675,821
LeipzigGermany 6,0743,775
LindenbergGermany 6,1353,812
LamiaGreece 7,5024,662
LarissaGreece 7,4504,629
LemnosGreece 7,6074,727
LimnosGreece 7,6154,732
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2682,031
LabeGuinea 6,8074,230
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0495,002
La CeibaHonduras 3,4052,116
La MesaHonduras 3,4742,159
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8296,729
LudhianaIndia 11,1126,905
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0474,379
LatinaItaly 6,6784,150
LatronicoItaly 6,9854,341
LecceItaly 7,1204,425
LodwarKenya 11,2376,983
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8948,013
LiepajaLatvia 6,2883,907
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4033,979
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7773,590
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2054,477
LabuanMalaysia 14,4718,993
LuqaMalta 7,1594,448
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4622,151
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0232,500
LashioMyanmar 12,5137,776
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9659,300
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7939,192
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5539,043
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9099,264
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6109,079
LagosNigeria 8,4085,225
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3703,337
LillehammerNorway 5,5203,430
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9836,825
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5294,678
LimaPeru 6,2433,879
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4388,350
LisbonPortugal 5,2283,248
LeninbadRussia 9,9356,174
LevsiRussia 7,8914,904
LungiSierra Leone 6,9494,318
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5104,045
LanzaroteSpain 5,4433,383
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5453,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1293,809
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1473,820
LatakiaSyria 8,6245,359
LampangThailand 13,0488,108
LoeiThailand 13,1618,178
Lop BuriThailand 13,4458,355
LomeTogo 8,2745,142
LeemingUk 5,0903,163
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9403,070
London, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
London-GatwickUk 5,2903,287
LynehamUk 5,1623,207
L’VovUkraine 6,8574,261
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3564,571
LozovajaUkraine 7,6134,731
LubnyUkraine 7,3544,570
LuckUkraine 6,8894,281
LuganskUkraine 7,7944,843
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,459906
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,510938
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2671,409
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3541,463
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7891,112
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8452
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0711,908
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8781,167
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6291,634
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,433891
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8671,782
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9821,232
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6721,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9861,856
Larned, KsUsa 2,2711,411
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5891,609
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6542,270
Laurel, MdUsa 648403
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9081,186
Lawrence, MaUsa 196122
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8521,151
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8001,119
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8291,137
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,332828
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,173729
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,560969
Lewisburg, WvUsa 930578
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4152,122
Lewiston, MeUsa 240149
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8291,137
Lexington, VaUsa 878545
Libby, MtUsa 3,2692,031
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9741,226
Lincoln, VaUsa 694432
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9701,224
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9411,206
Llano, TxUsa 2,6931,674
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4681,534
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0132,494
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0082,490
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0272,502
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0481,894
Louisburg, NcUsa 986613
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,246774
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8471,148
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Lowville, NyUsa 201125
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7301,697
Luling, TxUsa 2,6931,673
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5301,572
Lynchburg, VaUsa 907563
LivingstoneZambia 12,0667,498
LundaziZambia 12,2447,609
LusakaZambia 12,1007,519
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0917,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -