Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45010,222
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,34710,158
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9699,923
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9489,289
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74511,027
WoomeraAustralia 17,04910,594
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26710,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,090677
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 596370
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0612,524
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4022,735
Wiarton, OnCanada 649404
Windsor, OnCanada 830516
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9431,207
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4591,528
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5572,210
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9064,913
WajimaJapan 10,4776,511
WakamatsuJapan 10,3676,442
WakayamaJapan 10,8616,749
WakkanaiJapan 9,5015,904
WajirKenya 11,6897,264
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5557,180
WindhoekNamibia 11,7347,292
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3178,896
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2848,876
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3828,937
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5459,038
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5959,069
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4118,955
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4278,965
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4108,954
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5329,030
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3178,897
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4178,959
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3938,944
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9649,299
WintonNew Zealand 15,3169,518
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4078,953
WarsawPoland 6,5384,063
WroclawPoland 6,3633,954
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5416,550
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1666,318
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4165,852
WauSudan 10,2836,390
WaddingtonUk 5,1923,227
Waco, TxUsa 2,5191,566
Wake IslandUsa 10,7296,667
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3051,432
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,341833
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5222,189
Walnut, IlUsa 1,398869
Warren, OhUsa 735457
Warren, PaUsa 536333
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,595991
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 664413
Washington, IaUsa 1,589988
Washington, InUsa 1,289801
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Watertown, NyUsa 240149
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9001,181
Watertown, WiUsa 1,293804
Wauseon, OhUsa 949589
Waverly, OhUsa 1,000622
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6411,020
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9291,199
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6261,010
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4831,543
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1271,322
Wellsburg, WvUsa 796495
West Chester, PaUsa 509316
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0281,260
West Point, GaUsa 1,605997
West Point, NyUsa 344214
White Hall, IlUsa 1,518943
Whitestown, InUsa 1,161722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4551,526
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1641,345
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5282,192
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 371231
Williamsburg, VaUsa 848527
Williamson, WvUsa 1,007626
Williamsport, PaUsa 443275
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3911,486
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 509316
Wilmington, DeUsa 528328
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,162722
Windsor, IlUsa 1,441895
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 959596
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6472,266
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,308813
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3552,085
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,212753
Woodstock, VaUsa 731454
Wooster, OhUsa 815506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -