Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4146,471
ChlefAlgeria 6,1663,831
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5564,074
CeresArgentina 8,2925,153
ChamicalArgentina 8,2975,156
ChepesArgentina 8,4025,221
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9986,213
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5105,288
CórdobaArgentina 8,4225,234
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4325,240
CorrientesArgentina 8,0765,019
CairnsAustralia 15,3019,508
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,31910,141
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80611,065
CedunaAustralia 17,34810,781
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0009,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,932
Cobar MoAustralia 16,36910,172
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2299,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7189,767
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47710,861
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4777,753
CharnocksBarbados 3,6732,283
CotonouBenin 8,3505,189
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9094,915
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0895,027
CabroboBrazil 6,7514,195
CaceresBrazil 6,8564,261
CaetiteBrazil 7,1524,444
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8054,229
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4074,603
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8544,880
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9294,927
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5484,069
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4814,649
CaparaoBrazil 7,8434,874
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3674,578
CaratingaBrazil 7,7584,821
CaravelasBrazil 7,6744,769
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1084,417
CarolinaBrazil 6,2583,889
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0004,971
CataguasesBrazil 7,8994,909
CatalaoBrazil 7,3694,579
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6454,751
CaxiasBrazil 6,1903,847
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4335,240
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6804,151
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8964,906
ChapecoBrazil 8,1765,081
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4694,020
CipoBrazil 7,0464,378
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2813,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6284,740
CordeiroBrazil 7,9784,958
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0014,351
CorumbaBrazil 7,1904,468
CoximBrazil 7,1934,470
CrateusBrazil 6,3523,947
CuiabaBrazil 6,8404,251
CuritibaBrazil 8,0895,027
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1341,948
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6141,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9131,189
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0502,517
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1402,572
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2892,665
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,584984
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4062,117
Chapais, QcCanada 658409
Charlo, NbCanada 679422
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 813505
Charlottetown, PeCanada 814506
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Chatham, NbCanada 675420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4271,508
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,179733
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,244773
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1771,353
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8872,415
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9561,837
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9031,804
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 819509
Comox, BcCanada 3,9172,434
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2942,047
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3381,453
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9571,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2692,032
ChicoChile 10,0736,259
ChillanChile 8,9615,569
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9825,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9444,937
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9626,191
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7835,458
ChangchunChina 10,0776,262
ChangduChina 11,5997,208
ChangshaChina 11,9597,432
ChengduChina 11,7037,273
ChongqingChina 11,8427,359
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0112,492
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5764,086
CamagueyCuba 2,5541,587
CasablancaCuba 2,4691,534
ChebCzech Republic 6,1453,819
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8653,645
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7251,693
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7991,740
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7821,729
CanarEcuador 5,2103,238
CairoEgypt 8,7665,447
CaenFrance 5,3583,329
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6123,487
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8002,983
CocobeachGabon 9,3395,803
CologneGermany 5,7593,579
ChiosGreece 7,7874,839
CorfuGreece 7,2834,526
ConakryGuinea 6,8424,252
CatacamasHonduras 3,4602,150
CholutecaHonduras 3,6682,280
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1208,153
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1597,556
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1597,556
ChahbaharIran 10,9806,823
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6392,882
ClonesIreland 4,7392,945
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6602,896
CorkIreland 4,7232,935
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7242,936
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5504,070
CameriItaly 6,1533,824
CampobassoItaly 6,7974,224
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5554,073
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5914,096
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4774,025
Cape MeleItaly 6,2083,858
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9394,312
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0924,407
CerviaItaly 6,4724,022
CiampinoItaly 6,6404,126
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3673,957
Cisa PassItaly 6,2993,914
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5744,085
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3263,931
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1494,442
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1314,431
ChibaJapan 10,5536,558
ChichibuJapan 10,5506,556
ChichijimaJapan 11,3367,044
ChoshiJapan 10,5126,532
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7455,434
ChilekaMalawi 12,6397,854
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4067,709
ChitipaMalawi 12,0547,490
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3872,105
ComitanMexico 3,5722,220
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7387,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7496,058
ChoirMongolia 9,9576,187
CasablancaMorocco 5,6313,499
ChindeMozambique 12,9718,061
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4068,331
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1299,401
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7729,179
CondegaNicaragua 3,6382,260
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9348,659
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1726,942
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6726,632
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8476,740
ChhorPakistan 11,4067,088
ChitralPakistan 10,4536,495
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9564,944
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6654,763
CajamarcaPeru 5,7123,550
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6033,482
ChiclayoPeru 5,6883,535
ChimbotePeru 5,9343,688
CuzcoPeru 6,3983,976
CzestochowaPoland 6,5104,045
CoimbraPortugal 5,2083,237
CalafatRomania 7,1834,464
CeahlauRomania 7,1614,450
ClujRomania 7,0354,372
ConstantaRomania 7,5224,674
CraiovaRomania 7,2204,487
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4804,027
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2024,476
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6944,159
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1133,799
Cape UelenRussia 5,9013,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3895,834
CaraRussia 8,7465,435
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5394,685
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5254,054
ChitaRussia 9,3215,792
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3135,787
CokurdahRussia 6,8564,260
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6805,394
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6637,869
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2726,383
CaceresSpain 5,4023,357
CadizSpain 5,5653,458
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6103,486
CordobaSpain 5,6033,482
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7348,534
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3458,293
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7018,514
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9888,071
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8667,995
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6088,456
ChumphonThailand 13,9048,640
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6754,770
CorumTurkey 8,1795,082
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8026,091
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0576,249
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0743,153
CernovcyUkraine 7,0684,392
ChernigovUkraine 7,1544,446
CarrascoUruguay 8,9335,551
ColoniaUruguay 8,8595,505
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0241,879
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,569975
Cambridge, MdUsa 609379
Camden, ScUsa 1,308813
Canton, NyUsa 194120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9321,201
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 995618
Caribou, MeUsa 503313
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,495929
Casper, WyUsa 2,6851,669
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8452,389
Chambersburg, PaUsa 594369
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,025637
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,378856
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,377856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 953592
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,189739
Charlottesville, VaUsa 796495
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,443896
Chazy, NyUsa 11169
Chelsea, VtUsa 4428
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,191740
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4651,532
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6081,621
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,225761
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,231765
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0142,494
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 809503
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5951,613
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,115693
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,098682
Circleville, OhUsa 958595
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8291,136
Clark, SdUsa 1,9781,229
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9051,184
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,414879
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6761,663
Cleveland, OhioUsa 779484
Clinton, IaUsa 1,398869
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1243,806
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,000621
College Park, MdUsa 647402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6901,671
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6981,055
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,318819
Columbus, GaUsa 1,193741
Columbus, InUsa 1,215755
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0091,248
Columbus, OhioUsa 929577
Conception, MoUsa 1,8651,159
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0951,302
Conway, ArUsa 1,9061,184
Conway, ScUsa 1,226762
Cooperstown, NyUsa 196122
Corning, ArUsa 1,7671,098
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4311,511
Cortland, NyUsa 304189
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9372,446
Covington, LaUsa 2,0751,289
Covington, TnUsa 1,6951,053
Crete, NeUsa 1,9881,236
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7041,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2705,760
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2705,760
CaracasVenezuela 3,7712,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0902,542
CoroVenezuela 3,6372,260
ChipataZambia 12,2907,637
ChomaZambia 12,0937,515
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7807,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -