Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2756,385
FarahAfghanistan 10,3846,453
FormosaArgentina 7,9504,940
ForrestAustralia 17,65610,971
FrancistownBotswana 12,4477,735
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6834,153
FloraniaBrazil 6,6484,131
FlorestaBrazil 6,7984,224
FlorianoBrazil 6,3973,975
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3405,182
FormosaBrazil 7,1154,421
FortalezaBrazil 6,3233,929
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9584,945
FrancaBrazil 7,6364,745
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3831,481
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0521,897
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0031,866
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7042,302
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0501,896
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6692,280
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3222,064
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 543337
Fredericton, NbCanada 550342
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2141,376
FayaChad 8,7985,467
FamagustaCyprus 8,5415,307
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6403,505
FarafraEgypt 8,7645,446
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8596,127
FichtelbergGermany 6,1613,828
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9083,671
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3024,538
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5111,560
FaranahGuinea 7,0284,367
FalconaraItaly 6,5814,090
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4243,992
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8644,265
FonniItaly 6,5114,046
FrontoneItaly 6,5454,067
FrosinoneItaly 6,6994,163
FukauraJapan 10,0436,241
FukueJapan 11,2046,962
FukuiJapan 10,6376,610
FukuokaJapan 11,0696,878
FukushimaJapan 10,3206,413
FukuyamaJapan 10,8966,771
FushikiJapan 10,5346,546
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8336,110
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0268,716
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2638,863
FunchalMadeira 4,9553,079
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4582,149
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8193,616
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3743,340
FaroPortugal 5,4103,362
FerganaRussia 9,9916,209
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9494,318
FalunSweden 5,7983,603
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3583,329
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8574,883
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9913,102
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0341,264
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,589988
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8771,166
Farmington, MeUsa 263163
Farmington, MnUsa 1,586986
Farmington, MoUsa 1,571976
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0661,284
Fayette, IaUsa 1,533953
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9901,237
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,125699
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7471,086
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6581,030
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2912,045
Findlay, OhUsa 932579
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4192,124
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 874543
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,236768
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6491,646
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6931,052
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5591,590
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0771,291
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9561,215
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0591,279
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,053654
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4161,502
Framingham, MaUsa 228142
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,206750
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2851,420
Franklin, PaUsa 663412
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 747464
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9832,475
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9701,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -