Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1586,312
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1866,330
MilianaAlgeria 6,2283,870
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7966,709
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4649,610
Malarg EArgentina 8,8475,497
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4895,897
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2425,743
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5995,344
MendozaArgentina 8,5595,319
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5545,316
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4045,223
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3849,560
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,16710,046
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82211,075
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,78510,430
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,78110,428
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,82810,457
Mount GambierAustralia 17,11310,634
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0559,977
MuharraqBahrain 10,3266,417
MinskBelarus 6,7944,222
MogilevBelarus 6,9214,301
MaunBotswana 12,0357,479
MacapaBrazil 5,3513,325
MacauBrazil 6,5614,077
MaceioBrazil 7,0524,382
MachadoBrazil 7,8064,851
ManausBrazil 5,3993,355
MarabaBrazil 5,9853,719
MaringaBrazil 7,7984,845
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4513,387
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2524,506
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9424,314
MonteiroBrazil 6,8064,229
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3724,581
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4634,016
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9294,306
MamfeCameroon 8,9505,561
MarouaCameroon 8,9845,583
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8011,740
Maniwaki, QcCanada 348216
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8901,796
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4282,751
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9041,805
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Moncton, NbCanada 693431
Mont Joli, QcCanada 630391
Montreal, QuebecCanada 172107
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 174108
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5371,576
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 990615
Morden, MbCanada 1,9911,237
Muskoka, OnCanada 511318
MoundouChad 9,2735,762
MatecanaColombia 4,3652,713
MoroniComoros 12,9978,077
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5184,051
MarstalDenmark 5,7903,598
Melville HallDominica 3,3532,083
MichesDominican Republic 2,8061,744
MocaDominican Republic 2,7471,707
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7391,702
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6851,668
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8181,751
MilagroEcuador 5,1703,213
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3845,210
MinyaEgypt 8,8785,517
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0605,630
MassawaEritrea 10,5026,526
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5612,834
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0333,749
MarseilleFrance 6,0323,748
MontpellierFrance 5,9363,689
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8593,019
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7656,068
MakokouGabon 9,6335,986
MayumbaGabon 9,7656,068
MitzicGabon 9,5105,910
MkamboGabon 9,6846,018
MoandaGabon 9,8286,107
MouilaGabon 9,6746,012
MagdeburgGermany 5,9873,721
MunichGermany 6,2033,855
MünsterGermany 5,7523,574
MethoniGreece 7,5984,721
MilosGreece 7,7944,843
MitiliniGreece 7,7664,826
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7604,822
MacentaGuinea 7,2434,501
MamouGuinea 6,8984,286
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9125,538
MiskolcHungary 6,7764,211
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9048,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3857,075
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2047,584
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8247,969
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6549,106
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5269,027
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6619,111
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9159,269
MashhadIran 9,8926,147
Malin HeadIreland 4,7002,921
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4333,997
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0234,364
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0774,398
MilanItaly 6,1993,852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1513,823
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5074,043
ManIvory Coast 7,4884,653
MaebashiJapan 10,5076,529
MaizuruJapan 10,7296,667
MakurazakiJapan 11,3187,033
MatsueJapan 10,7966,709
MatsumotoJapan 10,5616,563
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9736,819
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8677,374
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0426,862
MishimaJapan 10,6446,614
MitoJapan 10,4616,500
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7266,665
MiyakoJapan 10,0766,261
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1417,545
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2476,989
MiyazakiJapan 11,2156,969
MombetsuJapan 9,5535,936
MoriokaJapan 10,0986,275
MuroranJapan 9,8396,114
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9946,832
MutsuJapan 9,9356,174
Ma’AnJordan 9,0565,627
MafraqJordan 8,9095,536
MombasaKenya 12,1137,527
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2778,250
MaseruLesotho 13,0128,086
MonroviaLiberia 7,3574,572
MisratahLibya 7,4414,624
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5448,417
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5378,412
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1108,768
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7218,527
MakhangaMalawi 12,7157,901
MangochiMalawi 12,5697,811
MwmosaMalawi 12,7187,903
MzimbaMalawi 12,2477,611
MzuzuMalawi 12,2467,610
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8499,227
MersingMalaysia 14,8409,222
MiriMalaysia 14,5959,070
MaleMaldives 13,7008,513
MenakaMali 7,6174,733
MoptiMali 7,2124,482
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4397,109
MazatlanMexico 3,8182,373
MeridaMexico 2,9881,857
Mexico CityMexico 3,6582,273
MonterreyMexico 3,1931,984
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7572,335
MaantyMongolia 9,8636,129
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0336,235
MatadMongolia 9,8436,116
MurenMongolia 9,5825,955
MarrakechMorocco 5,7203,554
MeknesMorocco 5,7793,591
MideltMorocco 5,9133,675
MaputoMozambique 13,1778,188
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0408,103
MandalayMyanmar 12,5947,826
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7177,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6838,503
MindatMyanmar 12,6247,845
MonywaMyanmar 12,5667,809
MyeikMyanmar 13,6838,503
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2407,606
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6863,533
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5799,059
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5019,011
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7769,182
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0869,374
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8869,251
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7622,338
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7832,351
MagariaNiger 8,3655,198
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5935,340
MaradiNiger 8,1855,086
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7855,459
MakurdiNigeria 8,7355,428
MinnaNigeria 8,4315,239
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0346,857
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4933,414
MajisOman 10,8386,735
MasirahOman 11,3177,033
Muscat  Oman 11,0126,843
MultanPakistan 11,0076,840
MurreePakistan 10,7076,653
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2808,874
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4494,629
MoyobambaPeru 5,5773,466
MactanPhilippines 13,7368,536
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3488,295
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1243,184
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9016,153
MagadanRussia 7,8274,864
MahackalaRussia 8,6815,394
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4123,984
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4123,984
MarkovoRussia 6,7434,190
MinusinskRussia 9,0525,625
MogocaRussia 9,0795,641
MoscowRussia 7,1584,448
MurmanskRussia 6,0903,784
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7776,076
MatamSenegal 6,4023,979
MogadishuSomalia 12,0617,495
MadridSpain 5,5583,454
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5523,450
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1643,830
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6963,540
MelillaSpain 5,8953,663
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9123,674
MalakalSudan 10,4176,473
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0948,137
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9853,719
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9178,027
Mae SariangThailand 13,0408,103
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2118,209
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2808,252
MalatyaTurkey 8,5355,304
MersinTurkey 8,4535,253
MuglaTurkey 8,0184,982
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0733,152
ManstonUk 5,3833,345
MeloUruguay 8,7025,407
MercedesUruguay 8,7225,420
MontevideoUruguay 8,9315,550
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,560969
Madison, FlUsa 1,6911,051
Madison, InUsa 1,142710
Madison, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,317819
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,170727
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6091,000
Marengo, IlUsa 1,318819
Marion, InUsa 1,115693
Marion, NcUsa 1,173729
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,171728
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2481,397
Martinsburg, WvUsa 694432
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4083,361
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 878546
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4682,155
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,456905
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,427887
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1481,335
Medford, WiUsa 1,377856
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0561,278
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7601,094
Mena, ArUsa 2,0531,276
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8861,172
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6731,039
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1361,327
Midland, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Milan, MnUsa 1,8211,132
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8691,162
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5701,597
Milford, DeUsa 580361
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,499931
Millen, GaUsa 1,467912
Millport, OhUsa 735457
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 250156
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,206750
Minden, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,604997
Minonk, IlUsa 1,357844
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1841,978
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9961,240
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,456905
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,510938
Monroe, NcUsa 1,193741
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8211,132
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7461,085
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9881,857
Moorestown, NjUsa 475295
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,058657
Morganton, NcUsa 1,173729
Moro, OrUsa 3,7522,332
Morris, MnUsa 1,8161,128
Morrison, IlUsa 1,401870
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,030640
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 814506
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,552964
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 959596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,496930
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,455904
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,070665
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1091,311
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7592,336
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7202,311
MaracayVenezuela 3,7882,354
MaturinVenezuela 3,9242,439
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8062,365
MeridaVenezuela 3,9402,449
MagoyeZambia 12,0747,503
MansaZambia 11,8077,337
MbalaZambia 11,8347,354
MfuweZambia 12,2177,592
MisamfuZambia 11,9237,409
MonguZambia 11,6647,248
MpikaZambia 12,0747,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2967,641
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0927,514
MumbwaZambia 11,9717,439
MwinilungaZambia 11,5037,148
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6317,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -