Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7605,444
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0755,640
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8685,511
YaoundeCameroon 9,2735,762
YokoCameroon 9,2095,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 554344
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3462,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3321,449
YanjiChina 10,1006,276
YichangChina 11,6977,269
YinchuanChina 10,8456,739
YiningChina 9,9106,158
YariguiesColombia 4,1132,556
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7201,690
YazdIran 10,0266,230
YakushimaJapan 11,4017,085
YamagataJapan 10,2746,384
YamaguchiJapan 10,9786,822
YokkaichiJapan 10,7426,675
YokohamaJapan 10,5866,578
YonagoJapan 10,7906,705
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2297,599
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2928,260
YeMyanmar 13,3628,303
YolaNigeria 8,9355,552
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0126,843
YurimaguasPeru 5,5563,452
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0034,973
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3105,786
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5575,939
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6732,283
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6702,902
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9661,843
York, PaUsa 554344
Youngstown/ OhUsa 697433
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7962,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -