Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4816,513
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6396,611
KhostAfghanistan 10,6316,606
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2586,375
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8747,378
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07411,232
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4624,016
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8205,481
KandiBenin 8,0284,989
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 937582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 939583
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5222,188
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7391,081
Kingston, OnCanada 288179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6212,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5972,235
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,599994
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 204127
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2386,362
KashiChina 10,2276,355
KunmingChina 12,3287,661
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2216,351
KhargaEgypt 9,0705,636
KosseirEgypt 9,2775,765
KajaaniFinland 6,1593,827
KuopioFinland 6,2393,877
KuusamoFinland 6,1233,805
KarlsruheGermany 5,9493,697
KasselGermany 5,8983,665
KonstanzGermany 6,0703,772
KumasiGhana 8,0054,975
KalamataGreece 7,6034,725
KerkiraGreece 7,2834,526
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7274,802
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8781,789
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0352,507
KankanGuinea 7,1144,421
KindiaGuinea 6,8624,264
KissidougouGuinea 7,1284,429
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9014,910
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6057,833
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6067,834
KeszthelyHungary 6,6434,128
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0382,509
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3767,691
KotaIndia 11,6977,268
KozhikodeIndia 13,1098,146
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9299,898
KermanIran 10,3216,414
KermanshahIran 9,4105,847
Khoram AbadIran 9,5555,937
KilkennyIreland 4,7792,970
KingstonJamaica 2,9201,815
KagoshimaJapan 11,2807,010
KanazawaJapan 10,5696,567
KaruizawaJapan 10,5316,544
KatsuuraJapan 10,5926,582
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6116,594
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5205,916
KobeJapan 10,8106,718
KochiJapan 10,9806,823
KofuJapan 10,6016,587
KumagayaJapan 10,5236,539
KumamotoJapan 11,1426,924
KumejimaJapan 11,9387,419
KureJapan 10,9406,798
KushiroJapan 9,6545,999
KutchanJapan 9,7866,081
KyotoJapan 10,7616,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4265,858
KitaleKenya 11,3567,057
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9056,155
KufraLibya 8,6405,369
KaunasLithuania 6,5314,059
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3343,936
KybartaiLithuania 6,4904,033
KarongaMalawi 12,1227,533
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4178,959
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3898,941
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7489,164
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5159,020
KuantanMalaysia 14,6889,128
KuchingMalaysia 14,9479,288
KayesMali 6,6364,124
KeniebaMali 6,7724,208
KidalMali 7,3604,573
KitaMali 6,8954,285
KoutiaMali 7,2644,514
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5667,187
KisinevMoldova 7,3424,562
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7656,068
KhatgalMongolia 9,4945,900
KhovdMongolia 9,6736,011
KhujirtMongolia 9,8996,151
KhutagMongolia 9,6235,980
KenitraMorocco 5,6713,524
KalewaMyanmar 12,4317,725
KathaMyanmar 12,3587,679
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9548,671
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8327,974
KengtungMyanmar 12,7157,901
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1477,548
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1027,520
KathmanduNepal 11,7447,298
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1718,806
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3368,908
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5839,062
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4738,994
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3098,892
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4498,979
KanoNigeria 8,4075,224
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6616,625
KarasjokNorway 5,8023,605
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2113,238
KristiansandNorway 5,5033,419
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3143,302
KhasabOman 10,6556,621
KarachiPakistan 11,3477,051
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3457,050
KhanpurPakistan 11,1326,918
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0336,856
KororPalau 13,6738,497
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6594,138
KlodzkoPoland 6,3843,967
KoszalinPoland 6,1463,819
KrakowPoland 6,5964,099
KalakanRussia 8,9555,565
KaliningradRussia 6,3633,954
KamenskoeRussia 7,0624,388
KandalaksaRussia 6,1723,835
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4414,002
KazanRussia 7,6734,768
KemRussia 6,3963,975
KerchRussia 7,8874,901
KhabarovskRussia 9,3695,822
KirenskRussia 8,6995,406
KirovRussia 7,4454,626
KljuciRussia 7,7804,834
KolpasevRussia 8,4235,234
KorfRussia 7,2434,501
KostromaRussia 7,1584,448
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4894,032
KotlasRussia 7,1224,426
KrasnodarRussia 8,0685,013
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4285,237
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9194,921
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8175,479
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8403,629
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9344,931
KurganRussia 8,2845,148
KurskRussia 7,3894,592
KyraRussia 9,6005,965
KigaliRwanda 11,2076,964
KoldaSenegal 6,4784,025
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0014,350
KosiceSlovakia 6,7704,207
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7717,936
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3426,427
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6978,512
KadugliSudan 10,1536,309
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7136,036
KassalaSudan 10,2956,397
KhartoumSudan 10,0016,215
KostiSudan 10,2056,341
KalmarSweden 6,0303,747
KaresuandoSweden 5,7413,567
KarlstadSweden 5,7343,563
KristianstadSweden 5,9393,690
KamishliSyria 8,8355,490
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5198,401
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7998,575
Khon KaenThailand 13,2798,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6288,469
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4398,351
KairouanTunisia 6,8524,258
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5325,302
KarsTurkey 8,6515,376
KastamonuTurkey 8,0454,999
KayseriTurkey 8,3545,191
KonyaTurkey 8,2315,115
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3025,780
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1136,284
KinlossUk 4,8683,025
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5234,675
KievUkraine 7,1924,469
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7344,806
KirovogradUkraine 7,4174,609
KlepininoUkraine 7,7434,811
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5174,671
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8094,231
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5094,666
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,038645
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1751,973
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8761,166
Keene, NhUsa 13785
Kenton, OhUsa 961597
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6371,638
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3041,432
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5481,583
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6263,496
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2961,427
Kinston, NcUsa 1,088676
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9062,428
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,304810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4373,378
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5763,465
KabompoZambia 11,6247,223
KabweZambia 12,0287,474
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0277,474
KafirondaZambia 11,8617,371
KaomaZambia 11,7627,309
KasamaZambia 11,9237,409
KasempaZambia 11,7507,302
KawambwaZambia 11,7277,287
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -