Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1276,293
ShkoderAlbania 7,0904,406
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5404,064
SaltaArgentina 7,6944,781
San AntonioArgentina 9,4615,879
San LuisArgentina 8,6185,355
San RafaelArgentina 8,7515,438
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0025,594
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0294,989
SarmientoArgentina 9,9696,195
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0879,997
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0809,992
SalzburgAustria 6,3103,921
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8175,479
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0545,626
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9455,558
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4732,158
SaveBenin 8,2275,113
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9424,314
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9024,289
SalvadorBrazil 7,2374,497
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4275,237
SantaremBrazil 5,4743,402
SantosBrazil 8,0294,989
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7744,831
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0133,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6344,123
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3745,204
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2565,130
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8844,899
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9113,673
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7454,813
São PauloBrazil 7,9734,954
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7294,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9243,681
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9034,289
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0784,398
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6404,748
SobralBrazil 6,2243,868
SoureBrazil 5,5323,438
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7614,201
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8475,497
SurubimBrazil 6,8744,271
SadovoBulgaria 7,4394,622
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3724,581
SofiaBulgaria 7,3034,538
SiemreapCambodia 13,6288,469
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,039645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9041,804
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 581361
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3132,680
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7961,737
Sarnia, OnCanada 690429
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6361,638
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 942585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,281796
Scott, SkCanada 2,7811,728
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 859534
Shearwater, NsCanada 759471
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 191118
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5012,797
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6271,011
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,579981
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2001,988
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,217756
Summerside, PeCanada 767477
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6881,670
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6961,676
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,044649
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2633,271
SalCape Verde 5,5633,457
SantiagoChile 8,6215,357
SewellChile 8,6865,398
ShanghaiChina 11,5237,160
ShantouChina 12,4567,740
ShenyangChina 10,3416,426
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5912,232
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6572,272
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9362,446
SibenikCroatia 6,7444,191
SplitCroatia 6,7944,222
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0123,736
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6423,506
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7581,714
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8681,782
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7951,737
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7491,709
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7791,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7541,711
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8421,766
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8071,744
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7761,725
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7381,702
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7311,697
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8581,776
San GabrielEcuador 4,8493,013
SalloumEgypt 8,2265,112
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4225,234
SohagEgypt 9,0655,633
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0595,630
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7032,301
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7406,674
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9493,697
StrasbourgFrance 5,9223,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9213,058
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6662,900
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3245,173
SchleswigGermany 5,7483,572
StuttgartGermany 6,0123,736
SamosGreece 7,8874,901
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6344,744
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8614,885
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8821,791
SiguiriGuinea 7,0444,377
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5762,222
SzegedHungary 6,8554,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5734,085
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8412,387
SagarIndia 11,9407,420
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7426,675
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3548,919
SemnanIran 9,6455,993
ShahroudIran 9,6485,995
ShirazIran 10,1476,306
ShannonIreland 4,6712,902
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1893,846
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8764,273
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1634,451
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3253,930
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4253,993
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0614,388
SigonellaItaly 7,0864,403
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7914,842
SagaJapan 11,1056,901
SaigoJapan 10,7106,655
SakaiJapan 10,7826,700
SakataJapan 10,2236,353
SapporoJapan 9,7516,059
SaseboJapan 11,1306,917
SendaiJapan 10,2546,372
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0866,889
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0156,845
ShinjoJapan 10,2246,353
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9236,788
ShirakawaJapan 10,3936,458
ShizuokaJapan 10,6776,635
SumotoJapan 10,8586,747
SuttsuJapan 9,8146,099
SuwaJapan 10,5776,572
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6505,375
SavannakhetLaos 13,2788,251
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4414,002
SiluteLithuania 6,3753,962
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2384,498
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7398,537
SalimaMalawi 12,4657,746
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3568,921
SibuMalaysia 14,8419,222
SanMali 7,2424,501
SegouMali 7,1334,432
SikassoMali 7,3254,552
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6339,093
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7322,319
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0646,254
SainshandMongolia 10,1256,292
SafiMorocco 5,5843,470
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6903,536
SittweMyanmar 12,7407,917
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3473,323
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2093,237
SaiqOman 11,0246,850
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3647,062
SurOman 11,1766,945
SialkotPakistan 10,8946,769
SibbiPakistan 10,9216,787
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0224,985
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6064,105
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7508,545
SandomierzPoland 6,6714,146
SniezkaPoland 6,3143,923
SuwalkiPoland 6,5294,057
SzczecinPoland 6,1013,791
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3353,315
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0622,524
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9171,813
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6549,106
Satu MareRomania 6,9264,304
SibiuRomania 7,1334,433
SulinaRomania 7,5214,674
SadrinskRussia 8,1715,077
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5344,061
SalekhardRussia 7,2554,508
SaratovRussia 7,8854,900
SejmcanRussia 7,4654,639
SelagoncyRussia 7,7404,810
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9905,586
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9995,592
SmolenskRussia 6,9674,329
SociRussia 8,2185,107
SortovalaRussia 6,4424,003
SuntarRussia 8,1735,079
SurgutRussia 7,9294,927
SverdlovskRussia 8,0004,971
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2344,495
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0321,884
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1575,690
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3658,305
SingaporeSingapore 14,9629,297
SliacSlovakia 6,6454,129
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7256,664
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5036,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3883,348
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5233,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3863,347
SevilleSpain 5,5473,447
SennarSudan 10,2456,366
ShambatSudan 9,9946,211
ShendiSudan 9,9786,200
StenseleSweden 5,6733,525
StockholmSweden 5,9813,717
StorlienSweden 5,5153,427
SundsvallSweden 5,7983,603
SantisSwitzerland 6,1033,793
SongeaTanzania 12,3137,652
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2088,208
SongkhlaThailand 14,2888,879
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4768,374
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0548,733
SurinThailand 13,4598,364
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8904,903
SokodeTogo 8,0505,002
SfaxTunisia 6,9574,323
SousseTunisia 6,8824,276
SamsunTurkey 8,2025,097
SiirtTurkey 8,8065,472
SivasTurkey 8,3665,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9416,177
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9343,066
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6962,918
SarataUkraine 7,4534,631
SarnyUkraine 6,9134,296
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8124,855
SumyUkraine 7,3804,586
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6956,646
SaltoUruguay 8,5265,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0412,511
Safford, AzUsa 3,4102,119
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9157
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9521,213
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,560969
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Salem, InUsa 1,215755
Salem, OrUsa 3,9062,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1901,982
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7791,727
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7621,716
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9962,483
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1532,581
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9171,813
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1762,595
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,589988
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1512,579
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1382,571
Santuck, ScUsa 1,262785
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 934580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,500932
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4291,510
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4881,546
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,215755
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7802,349
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7822,350
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7252,315
Selma, AlUsa 1,8071,123
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 334207
Seymour, InUsa 1,215755
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,206750
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6811,666
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2181,378
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8971,179
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8991,180
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,114692
Southport, NcUsa 1,192741
Sparta, IlUsa 1,540957
Spencer, WvUsa 867539
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7541,090
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4272,130
Spooner, WiUsa 1,498931
Springfield, IlUsa 1,451902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8731,164
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4143,986
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6671,036
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,558968
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,247775
Stamford, CtUsa 344214
State College, PaUsa 535332
State University, MsUsa 1,8471,148
State University, NmUsa 3,2352,010
Staunton, VaUsa 826513
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7921,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6281,011
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0502,517
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7981,117
Storrs, CtUsa 251156
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0531,276
Summerville, ScUsa 1,370851
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 270168
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8866,143
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0202,498
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0512,517
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5332,817
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7513,574
SocotraYemen 11,7457,299
SenangaZambia 11,7377,293
SerenjeZambia 12,0777,505
SeshekeZambia 11,9207,407
SolweziZambia 11,6917,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -