Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cornwall, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cornwall, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cornwall, Vt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3304,555
In SalahAlgeria 6,8324,246
InnsbruckAustria 6,2343,874
IbiriteBrazil 7,7054,788
IguatuBrazil 6,5404,064
IlheusBrazil 7,3894,591
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0713,773
IndaialBrazil 8,2485,125
IpameriBrazil 7,3134,544
IraiBrazil 8,1675,075
IreceBrazil 6,9074,292
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0994,412
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4393,380
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6303,499
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5304,679
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9124,917
ItapevaBrazil 7,9464,937
ItirucuBrazil 7,2044,477
ItuacuBrazil 7,1874,466
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6264,739
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1162,557
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6461,023
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3442,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2141,376
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0792,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1834,464
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7415,432
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1796,947
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7061,681
IzobambaEcuador 4,9643,085
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7855,459
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7022,300
IoanninaGreece 7,3384,560
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0691,907
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0382,509
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9447,422
IranshahrIran 10,8036,713
IstranaItaly 6,3743,961
IidaJapan 10,6406,612
IizukaJapan 11,0536,869
IrakoJapan 10,7576,685
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2167,591
IrozakiJapan 10,7006,649
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2187,592
IshinomakiJapan 10,2226,352
IwamizawaJapan 9,7216,040
IzuharaJapan 11,0316,855
IrbidJordan 8,8685,511
IfraneMorocco 5,8303,623
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3269,524
IlorinNigeria 8,3625,196
InchonNorth Korea 10,7426,675
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1703,213
IslamabadPakistan 10,7276,666
IquitosPeru 5,3133,302
IloiloPhilippines 13,7328,533
IasiRomania 7,2524,506
IcaRussia 8,0394,996
IlirnejRussia 6,6304,120
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9285,548
IrkutskRussia 9,3085,784
Ivdel’Russia 7,6384,746
IbizaSpain 6,0133,736
IspartaTurkey 8,1205,046
IstanbulTurkey 7,7864,838
IzmirTurkey 7,8494,878
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9394,312
IzmailUkraine 7,4514,630
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3881,484
Independence, KsUsa 2,0861,296
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8050
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,195743
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7491,087
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6421,020
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8491,149
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6441,022
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,198745
Ithaca, NyUsa 332206
IsokaZambia 12,0357,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -